POLITYKA PRYWATNOŚCI

Zgodnie z obecną ustawą o ochronie danych osobowych i usługach społeczeństwa informacyjnego oraz handlu elektronicznego użytkownik akceptuje, że dane osobowe podane w czasie rejestracji lub wszelkie inne informacje przewidziane w Barcino Inversions, S.LU., zostaną włączone do plików należących do tej firmy, w celu ułatwienia dostępu do żądanych usług. Poniżej znajdują się podstawowe informacje o tej stronie:

  • Nazwa: Barcino Inversions, S.L.U.
  • Adres: Carrer del Dr. August Pi i Sunyer 10, 10-01, 08034, BARCELONA SPAIN.
  • Kontakt: info@myspacebarcelona.com
  • Szczegóły rejestracji: Wpis do Rejestru Handlowego w Barcelonie. Tom: 44534. Arkusz: 0068. Strona: B 459019. Rejestracja: 01. Ordynacja podatkowa firmy: B66369026.

Barcino Inversions, S.L.U. spełnia swój obowiązek zachowania poufności danych osobowych i traktować je jako poufne oraz w tym celu zobowiązuje się zapewnić środki techniczne, organizacyjne i środki bezpieczeństwa, aby zapobiec zmianom, utratom i wyeliminować nieuprawniony dostęp, zgodnie z wytycznymi ustawy 15/1999 z 13 grudnia o ochronie danych osobowych oraz zgodnie z innymi mającymi zastosowanie przepisami prawnymi. Osoba poszkodowana może skorzystać z prawa do dostępu, sprostowania, odwołania i sprzeciwu zgodnie z ustawą 15/1999 z 13 grudnia o ochronie danych osobowych i zgodnie z innymi przepisami obowiązującymi w tym zakresie za pośrednictwem poczty elektronicznej na adres info@myspacebarcelona lub listownie na adres Carrer del Dr. August Pi i Sunyer 10, 10-01, 08034, BARCELONA SPAIN.

 

REZERWACJE I PŁATNOŚCI

W celu potwierdzenia rezerwacji należy zrobić przedplatę w wysokości 30% całkowitej kwoty wynajmu (odsetek ten może się różnić w zależności od sezonu) placąc kartą kredytową lub przelewem bankowym. Wszystkie koszty związane z przelewem bankowym ponosi klient.

Nie mogą wypożyczać apartamentu osoby ponizej 18 lat, chyba że w towarzystwie osoby dorosłej.

Pozostałe 70% kwoty wynajmu nalezy uiścić w dniu przyjazdu.

W przypadku rezerwacji apartamentu na okres dluzszy, niż dwa tygodnie moze być wymagana przedplata w wysokosci 50% całkowitego kosztu, należy sprawdzić wczesniej.

W przypadku, gdyby potrzebowali Panstwo fakturę prosimy o podanie tej informacji w momencie dokonywania rezerwacji, wysyłajac wiadomośc ze wszystkimi niezbednymi informacjami rozliczeniowymi (imie i nazwisko, adres, numer dowodu, etc.). Nie wystawiamy faktur dla firm, które nie mają europejskiego numeru podatkowego.

W dniu przyjazdu, będziemy wymagać depozytu w wysokosci od 300 € do 400 €, w zależności od rodzaju wynajmowanego apartamentu. Ta kwota zostanie zablokowana na Panstwa karcie kredytowej jako gwarancja i zostanie odblokowana, gdy po sprawdzeniu mieszkania okaże się, że apartament jest w doskonałym stanie oraz gdy nie dojdzie do zadnych problemów w trakcie pobytu .

Kilka tygodni/dni przed Panstwa przybyciem do Barcelony, skontaktujemy się z Panstwem wysyłając e-maila, aby przypomniec o procedurach,  potwierdzic Panstwa dane osobowe oraz dane zwiazane z przylotem (numer lotu, czas przyjazdu, numer paszportu, data urodzenia oraz kontakt telefoniczny).

Za dzieci do 2 roku zycia nie pobieramy oplat. Apartamenty posiadają łóżeczka dziecięce na życzenie.


 

CANCELLATIONS

 

If you cancel a reservation, there is a cancellation charge depending on the date it takes place. The payment received is not returned in the following cases:
More than 7 days: 25% of prepaid
Less than 7 days before arrival: 100% of the prepayment

 

During the dates of GSM reservations are not refundable.

 

We recommend you, for the reasons mentioned above, to hire a travel insurance, that covers in case of cancellation.


 

MODIFICATION OF A RESERVATION

 

In order to modify your reservation, please contact us via E-mail or phone.

 


CLEANING

 

The cleaning is carried out just after the customer's departure. The apartment must be left in good conditions, without food, bottles, garbage and arranged as it was upon arrival. MySpaceBarcelona may withhold from 50 € to 100 € in case of leaving any garbage, bottles, food, boxes or bags on the floor or in any other place within the building after your departure. For more information, read rules of conduct.

 


ARRIVALS

 

Once in Barcelona, we will hand in the keys in the apartment or in our office. This will be agreed prior to your arrival. If you have not been informed, please contact us.

 

The apartment will be available from 15.00. In case you need to get in earlier, please notify us and we will try to accomodate you as soon as possible.

 

If you arrive later than our business hours (from 9:00 am to 18:00 pm, Monday to Friday) please notify us in order to make a late check in under the cost of 30 €. In case of feast day or after 00:00 h the amount to pay is 50 €.

 


DURING YOUR STAY / RULES OF CONDUCT

 

You will have a phone number from Monday to Sunday so that you can contact our staff after office hours, in case you have any incident related to the apartment. You will have an email address to answer all your questions during the week.

 

There are some rules of conduct and behavior that you and everyone accompanying you should obey:
 
1. Smoking is forbidden in all our apartments.

2. It is forbidden to throw things on the streets or courtyards from the apartment.

3. It is not allowed to leave the garbage on the street during the day. The timetable to do this in Barcelona is from 20:00 to 22:00 every day of the week.

4. Please respect our neighbours. Please keep the noise level as low as possible both on stairs or landings and inside the apartment.

Quiet hours:
Monday to Friday: 22:00 to 9:00
Saturday and Sunday: 24:00 to 10:00

5. Parties are strictly forbidden.

6. Pets are not allowed in our apartments.

7. Please turn off the air conditioning and the lights every time you leave the apartment.

8. For your safety we ask you to close and lock all doors when you leave the apartment. Moreover, you should only bring with you what is necessary for the day since there are professional pickpockets in most tourist areas.

9. We will give you several sets of keys. In case you lose them, please let us know as soon as possible. Penalty of 50 € per key lost and 100 euros more if you do not inform us.

10. It is not permitted to accommodate more people in the apartment than the ones stipulated in the contract. Only the number of people reflected in the booking confirmation have the right to occupy the apartment.

11. The towels are to be used in the apartment. Under no circumstances can the towels be used as beach towel or cloth to clean.
 


12. Should any member of Enjoy have to move to the apartment due to a problem not caused by EnjoyBcn, the customer must pay the travel expenses and assistance. These expenses might be from 40 € to 80 €.

 

After your stay in the apartment you must leave the sets of keys that you were given on arrival.

 

The check out should never be later than 11:00 am. In case you want to leave later (late check out), you have to inform the staff of MySapceBarcelona to confirm that it is possible to leave the apartment later than 11:00 am. You will be charged an extra amount, depending on the time of your check out.

 

That amount is:
from 11am to 14.00 - 40 €
from 11am to 19.00 - 80 €

 

From 19.00 on, it is considered as another day in the apartment.

 


CHECK OUT

 

1. Check out is at 11:00 am unless you have agreed with MyspaceBarcelona a different time.

2. Remember to leave the apartment in the same conditions as it was upon arrival.

3. You must leave all the kitchen utensils clean and put away before your departure.

4. It is not allowed to leave any trash or food inside the apartment when you leave the apartment. Remember that you can take out the garbage every day between 20:00 h and 22:00 h.

5. Please leave the keys inside the apartment on the dinner table and just close the door.
 

 

THE WEB

 

On our website (www.myspacebarcelona.com), every description and all the information in it is reviewed periodically. MySpaceBarcelona does its best to keep this information updated, but we do not take responsability for any errors that may arise from a change in the web. MySpaceBarcelona has the right to change prices, descriptions, pictures and conditions at any time.

 

MySpaceBarcelona reserves the right to update or change any of its terms, conditions and rules at the time required.

 

Customers are the ones responsible to make sure that the terms, conditions and rules mentioned above are still valid. The use and subsequent agreement of the terms above mentioned implies acceptance of these terms, conditions and rules. It also includes changes that could be made in the future, and always prior to its entry into the apartment.

 


RESPONSABILITY

 

MySpaceBarcelona are not responsible for any damage or loss caused during your stay in the apartment (such as theft, damage or loss after a fire).

 

For your safety, most apartments have a magnetic key that does not allow access to the apartment with keys that have been lost or that were given to former guests.

 

The customer or customers who sign the contract are always the ones responsible of the behavior of all people in the apartment.

 

In case of breach of any of the above mentioned obligations (such as improper behavior, complaints from neighbors about constant noise or, in the case that you had to go to the police for any reason) MySpaceBarcelona, is allowed to ask customers to leave immediately the apartment. These customers will not have any right to any compensation and may lose some or all of the deposit.

 

MySpaceBarcelona appreciates your cooperation and understanding. We hope that you understand that each and every one of the above points are necessary in order to mantain the welfare of the whole community and, specially, of the the neighbours.